Mitch Lee Medal

The Mitch Lee Medal is awarded to the Best and Fairest in the NTFL Division 1 competition.

 
Year Name Club
1953/54 Wilfred Wanderers
1954/55 Harold Muir Works & Housing
1955/56 Butch Paynter Waratah
1956/57 Harold Woodie Waratah
1957/58 Willy Lane Darwin Buffaloes
1958/59 Leo Pon Works & Housing
1959/60 Harold Phillips Wanderers
1960/61 Sebastion St Mary's
1961/62 W. Cammaford Waratah
1962/63 Unknown  
1963/64 John Scrubby Wanderers
1964/65 John Lynas Waratah
1965/66 Harry Bauer Darwin Buffaloes
1966/67 John Angeles Darwin Buffaloes
1967/68 Kevin Robinson Darwin Buffaloes
1968/69 Phillip Quall Darwin Buffaloes
1969/70 Edward Berry St Mary's
1970/71 Ronald Dirdi Wanderers
1971/72 Geoff Burke Wanderers
1972/73 Robert Tilly Nightcliff
1973/74 Gregory Adams Nigthcliff
1974/75 Cyclone Tracy  
1975/76 Geoff Burke St Mary's
1976/77 Tom Ware Wanderers
1977/78 Gympie Lew Fatt St Mary's
1978/79 Barry Martin Nightcliff
1979/80 Gympie Lew Fatt St Mary's
1980/81 Warren Raye North Darwin*
1981/82 Harry Hegarty North Darwin*
1982/83 Mick Soulsby Nightcliff
1983/84 Gympie Lew Fatt St Mary's
1984/85 Rex Edwards Wanderers
1985/86 Geoff Zerna Katherine
1986/87 Brently Hughes Katherine
1987/88 Dean White Wanderers
1988/89 Dean White Wanderers
1989/90 Ashley Manicaros Southern Districts
1990/91 John Secrett Southern Districts
1991/92 Troy Angel Wanderers
1992/93 Adam Saundry Darwin Buffaloes
1993/94 Chris Minchin Wanderers
1994/95 Paul Carroll Waratah
1995/96 Richard Oatley Waratah
1996/97 Jamahl Butler St Mary's
1996/97 Ian Kerin Darwin Buffaloes
1997/98 Lincoln Clayton Waratah
1997/98 Peter Seal Waratah
1998/99 Luke Lenehan Waratah
1999/00 Nick Stevens Waratah
2000/01 Mark West St Mary's
2001/02 Alby Ammeriaan Palmerston
2002/03 Jeff Harvey Nightcliff
2003/04 Mark West St Mary's
2004/05 Shane Carroll Waratah
2005/06 Mark West St Mary's
2006/07 Mark West St Mary's
2007/08 Mark West St Mary's
2007/08 Stewart Rioli St Mary's
2007/08 Shane Carroll St Mary's
2007/08 Thomas Mount Waratah
2007/08 Steven Hayes Darwin Buffaloes
2008/09 John Dunstone Waratah
2009/10 Casey Veentjer Waratah
2010/11 Chris Cates Banks
2011/12 John Kensey PINT
2012/13 William Johnson Banks
2013/14 Jaise Coleman Nightcliff
2014/15 Will Johnson Banks
2015/16 Will Johnson Banks
2016/17 Josh Westerberg Waratah
2017/18 David Oats Banks
2018/19 David Oats Banks
2018/19 Joshua Carmichael Nightcliff
2019/20 Bradley Taheny Banks

*Palmerston was known as North Darwin