2018 Under 16 Men's

2018 NT Thunder Academy U16 Men's squad members

Coach: Matt Campbell

 
Name DOB Club
Clarence BAIRD 28/10/2002 Palmerston Football Club
Kyrell BARTON 28/02/2001 Janapurlalki Football Club
Deacon BRAUN 19/06/2001 South Alice Football Club
Sandy BROCK 14/12/2002 Palmerston Football Club
Frances BRUCE 24/09/2001 Pioneer Football Club
Taj BUITENHUIS 18/04/2003 Southern Districts Football Club
Robbie CAMPBELL 27/02/2001 Big River Hawks Football Club
Lachlan DUNEMANN 11/12/2002 Spitfires Football Club
Copeland FORD 24/08/2002 Federals Football Club
Reggie GALLAGHER 28/09/2002 Pioneer Football Club
Jermaine HEARD 7/11/2002 Nightcliff Football Club
Braith HODGES 15/10/2002 St Mary's Football Club
Joshua HOLLAMBY 1/09/2002 Palmerston Football Club
Bailey HUME 1/09/2002 Southern Districts Football Club
Antonio JAMES 31/07/2003 Darwin Buffaloes Football Club
Joel JEFFERY 3/12/2002 Wanderers Football Club
Brett JOHNSON 6/12/2002 Southern Districts Football Club
Thomas KALITSIS 25/09/2002 Tracy Village Football Club
Theo KORTESIS 27/02/2002 Nightcliff Football Club
Brodie LAKE 16/05/2002 Southern Districts Football Club
Jacob LONG 27/03/2002 St Mary's Football Club
Tyrrell LUI 2/06/2002 Wanderers Football Club
Jamal LYNCH 23/03/2002
Ltyentye Apurte Football Club
Lachlan MCFARLANE 1/10/2001 Big River Hawks Football Club
Andy MONIZ- WAKEFIELD 26/10/2003 Nightcliff Football Club
Josiah MUNSTER 6/08/2001 Pioneer Football Club
Max PALMER 6/05/2002 Southern Districts Football Club
Jonty PATRICK 9/11/2002 Palmerston Football Club
Brayden RIOLI 29/04/2002 St Mary's Football Club
Maurice RIOLI JNR 1/09/2002 St Mary's Football Club
Kshaun RIVERS 14/07/2002 Wanderers Football Club
Luke ROBERTS 13/03/2002 Palmerston Football Club
John TIPILOURA 6/12/2002 Tiwi Bombers Football Club
Stanley TIPILOURA 27/12/2002 St Mary's Football Club
Waylon WALTERS 12/07/2002 Nightcliff Football Club

2018 Under 16 Championships fixtures and results:

ROUND 1
2.30pm Monday 11 June
NT Thunder vs NSW/ACT
Blacktown International Sports Park (BISP), Blacktown, NSW

NSW/ACT 16.9.105 defeated NT Thunder 6.7.43

GOALS

NT Thunder: Stanley Tipiloura 2, Kyrell Barton, Copeland Ford, Joel Jeffrey, Maurice Rioli

BEST

NT Thunder: Clarence Baird, Sandy Brock, Brodie Lake, Jamal Lynch, Andy Moniz Wakefield, Maurice Rioli

ROUND 2
10am Tuesday 10 July
NT Thunder vs Gold Coast
Gold Coast, QLD

Tasmania 19.10.124 defeated NT Thunder 7.7.49  

GOALS

NT Thunder: Brodie Lake 2, Jacob Long,  Andy Moniz-Wakefield, Malcolm Rosas, Brayden Rioli, Maurice Rioli Jr

BEST

NT Thunder: Deacon Braun, Dominic Forbes,Tyrell Lui, Andy Moniz-Wakefield, Jonty Patrick, Malcolm Rosas

ROUND 3
12.15pm Saturday 14 July
NT Thunder vs Queensland
Brisbane, QLD

Queensland 10.7.67 defeated NT Thunder 8.11.59

GOALS

NT Thunder: Copeland Ford 4, Sandy Brock, Joel Jeffrey, Jacob Long, Andy Moniz-Wakefield

BEST

NT Thunder: Deacon Braun, Tyrrell Lui, Jeffrey Simon, Joel Jeffrey, Maurice Rioli Jnr, Malcolm Ros

Thanks to our 2018 sponsor